IPM Essen 2015 - Floral

Guenter Kemper from Ebbing Lohaus
Guenter Kemper from Ebbing Lohaus
Capsipop from Hishtil.
Capsipop from Hishtil.
Maya Avni and Ofir Elasar from Hishtil.
Maya Avni and Ofir Elasar from Hishtil.
Marlies Bensdorp from Morel Diffusion.
Marlies Bensdorp from Morel Diffusion.
The team of Chrysanthèmes Bernard.
The team of Chrysanthèmes Bernard.
Fred Schenk from Fertil with a 100% ecological pot.
Fred Schenk from Fertil with a 100% ecological pot.
Michele, Vitiorio, Albino, and Francesco from Coop Del Golfio.
Michele, Vitiorio, Albino, and Francesco from Coop Del Golfio.
Josef Heuger from Heuger.
Josef Heuger from Heuger.
Jürgen Gerdvordermark and Thomas Becker from Köterheinrich hortensienkulturen.
Jürgen Gerdvordermark and Thomas Becker from Köterheinrich hortensienkulturen.
Christina Schmtiz from Hydrangea Breeders Association.
Christina Schmtiz from Hydrangea Breeders Association.
Keiko Akimoto from Snow Brand Seed.
Keiko Akimoto from Snow Brand Seed.
Koppalz from Böker Jungpflanzen.
Koppalz from Böker Jungpflanzen.
Pascal Lambé from Phytesia.
Pascal Lambé from Phytesia.
Frank Saborowski from Omni Solutions with plugs from chocolate.
Frank Saborowski from Omni Solutions with plugs from chocolate.
Helle Graff and Jacob Graff from Graff Kristensen. Their Poinsetta Q-ismas star Crunch won the Poinsettia Awards 2014-2015.
Helle Graff and Jacob Graff from Graff Kristensen. Their Poinsetta Q-ismas star Crunch won the Poinsettia Awards 2014-2015.
Lone Taklo from Floradania Marketing.
Lone Taklo from Floradania Marketing.
Louise Jepsen from Knud Jepsen showing the new Kalanchoe cut flower varieties.
Louise Jepsen from Knud Jepsen showing the new Kalanchoe cut flower varieties.
Johnny Rasmussen from SOGO Team.
Johnny Rasmussen from SOGO Team.
Søren Schroll and Mariolla Dolleris Schroll from Schroll Flowers.
Søren Schroll and Mariolla Dolleris Schroll from Schroll Flowers.
Ghita Krage and Mario Kurt Gigerl from Poulsen Roser holding a new pot rose variety and an indoor clematis.
Ghita Krage and Mario Kurt Gigerl from Poulsen Roser holding a new pot rose variety and an indoor clematis.
Rosa Eskelund from Roses Forever holding the 'Sweet home roses'.
Rosa Eskelund from Roses Forever holding the 'Sweet home roses'.
Deborah Ghione from NIRP International.
Deborah Ghione from NIRP International.
Christoph Heymer from Rosen Tantau.
Christoph Heymer from Rosen Tantau.
Noack Rosen.
Noack Rosen.
Ilkka Uimonen and Bent Rosenholm from Young Flowers.
Ilkka Uimonen and Bent Rosenholm from Young Flowers.
Javeir Palenque and Tom Biondo from Royal Flowers.
Javeir Palenque and Tom Biondo from Royal Flowers.
Bjarne Nyholm Larsen from Sunny.
Bjarne Nyholm Larsen from Sunny.
Knud Elmer Jørgensen from HASSØ.
Knud Elmer Jørgensen from HASSØ.
Bodil Clara Johansen from Gartneriet Thoruplund.
Bodil Clara Johansen from Gartneriet Thoruplund.
Ole Juul Hansen from W.E.T. by Pot Olé.
Ole Juul Hansen from W.E.T. by Pot Olé.
Kordes Rosen.
Kordes Rosen.
Frank Masekomsky from Kordes Jungpflanzen.
Frank Masekomsky from Kordes Jungpflanzen.
Göran Basjes from Kordes Rosen.
Göran Basjes from Kordes Rosen.
Philip Harkness and David Hunt from Harkness Roses.
Philip Harkness and David Hunt from Harkness Roses.
Denis Sainrat and Marcelle Paasch from Guillot.
Denis Sainrat and Marcelle Paasch from Guillot.
Ghita Krage from Poulsen Roser showing the indoor clematis.
Ghita Krage from Poulsen Roser showing the indoor clematis.
Many visitors at the Denmark pavilion.
Many visitors at the Denmark pavilion.
Brando Desideri from Idel ralking with visitors.
Brando Desideri from Idel ralking with visitors.
Flora Toscana Soc. Agr. Coop. (Italy).
Flora Toscana Soc. Agr. Coop. (Italy).
Johan van Huylenbroeck from Institute for Agricultural and Fisheries Research presenting Aiko.
Johan van Huylenbroeck from Institute for Agricultural and Fisheries Research presenting Aiko.
Diamantina.
Diamantina.
Jack Poot from Citrina.
Jack Poot from Citrina.
Wilfred Pel from Monterosa.
Wilfred Pel from Monterosa.
Erika Munaretto from Marchioro.
Erika Munaretto from Marchioro.
Brando Desideri from Idel.
Brando Desideri from Idel.
The tables from Organizzazione Orlandelli.
The tables from Organizzazione Orlandelli.
Marco Orlandelli from Organizzazione Orlandelli and landscape architect Ernest Wertheim.
Marco Orlandelli from Organizzazione Orlandelli and landscape architect Ernest Wertheim.
Cristian Petrache from Larbaletier.
Cristian Petrache from Larbaletier.
Ines Schönberger from WIBO.
Ines Schönberger from WIBO.
Giorgio Merler from TeraPlast talking with visitors.
Giorgio Merler from TeraPlast talking with visitors.
Thomas Wittkopp from Scheurich.
Thomas Wittkopp from Scheurich.
Omniflora.
Omniflora.
Ignazio Lovecchio and Giulio Meo from Tecno piante.
Ignazio Lovecchio and Giulio Meo from Tecno piante.
Debbie Elstgeest and Paulina Hernik from Elstgeest youngplants.
Debbie Elstgeest and Paulina Hernik from Elstgeest youngplants.
Melanie Pannell from David Austin Roses.
Melanie Pannell from David Austin Roses.
John Craven from Plant Marketing Intrenational.
John Craven from Plant Marketing Intrenational.
Sharon Lowndes from Fairweather's Nursery.
Sharon Lowndes from Fairweather's Nursery.
Jeremy Watkinson from PPC Labels.
Jeremy Watkinson from PPC Labels.
Valérie Hoinard from André Briand Jeunes Plants.
Valérie Hoinard from André Briand Jeunes Plants.
Jan Chiepłucha from Chiepłucha.
Jan Chiepłucha from Chiepłucha.
R.O.M.E. Plant Italia.
R.O.M.E. Plant Italia.
Dümmen.
Dümmen.
Maurizio Contessotto and Jennifer Defaveri from Sentier.
Maurizio Contessotto and Jennifer Defaveri from Sentier.
Kientzler.
Kientzler.
Benno Nieuwhuis from Decock.
Benno Nieuwhuis from Decock.
John Yk Park from J'T House.
John Yk Park from J'T House.
Harzena Ziomek, Przemyslaw Zionek, and Tomasz Nowak from MZForma.
Harzena Ziomek, Przemyslaw Zionek, and Tomasz Nowak from MZForma.
Peter De Steur from Province of East Flanders and Tom de Smedt from Hyplast.
Peter De Steur from Province of East Flanders and Tom de Smedt from Hyplast.
Alain Sauvé from Szuve-Guittet.
Alain Sauvé from Szuve-Guittet.
Kristin Hoffman from Florentaise.
Kristin Hoffman from Florentaise.
Martina Feindura and Mahir Girmen from Pac.
Martina Feindura and Mahir Girmen from Pac.
Matthias Rohde from Rieger Begonien.
Matthias Rohde from Rieger Begonien.
Pellens Hortensien.
Pellens Hortensien.
nadine Zeeb from Selecta Klemm.
nadine Zeeb from Selecta Klemm.
Luise Kormann and Manfred Mehring-Lemper, breeders at Westhoff.
Luise Kormann and Manfred Mehring-Lemper, breeders at Westhoff.
Südtirol Orchidee.
Südtirol Orchidee.
Fabio Practicò and Giorgio Merler from Teraplast.
Fabio Practicò and Giorgio Merler from Teraplast.
Oliver Schütz from Pago.
Oliver Schütz from Pago.
Stefan Entner from Bachmann Plantec.
Stefan Entner from Bachmann Plantec.
Toon van der Klugt from Imperial Plants, producer of young plants from Danziger.
Toon van der Klugt from Imperial Plants, producer of young plants from Danziger.
Kees Waqué from Desch Plantpack holding the new D-grade pot.
Kees Waqué from Desch Plantpack holding the new D-grade pot.
Christina Dittwald, John Hammond and Karin Defossez from SUSTA.
Christina Dittwald, John Hammond and Karin Defossez from SUSTA.
Manfred Sitorius from Geranien Endisch.
Manfred Sitorius from Geranien Endisch.
"Sarah L. Corselis from Okidland France Biotechnology in front of the "gift tube"."
"Sarah L. Corselis from Okidland France Biotechnology in front of the "gift tube"."
Thomas Bousar and Sonja Dümmen from Dümmen.
Thomas Bousar and Sonja Dümmen from Dümmen.
Dümmen.
Dümmen.
Thomas Eveleens from Bocause Hydrangea Propagation.
Thomas Eveleens from Bocause Hydrangea Propagation.
Daniel Grandjean from Printack and Scheidgen from Scheidgen Baumschule.
Daniel Grandjean from Printack and Scheidgen from Scheidgen Baumschule.
Marie Laure Rauline from Javoy Plantes Pépinières.
Marie Laure Rauline from Javoy Plantes Pépinières.
Carolyn Bourne from Whetman Pinks.
Carolyn Bourne from Whetman Pinks.
Lindsay Reid from The Guernsey Clematis Nursery showing their Clematis to a visitor.
Lindsay Reid from The Guernsey Clematis Nursery showing their Clematis to a visitor.
Gaël L'Hour and Delphine Chaumeil from Kernisel.
Gaël L'Hour and Delphine Chaumeil from Kernisel.
Philppe Brocas from Minier Solutions Pro.
Philppe Brocas from Minier Solutions Pro.
Lindsay Reid from The Guernsey Clematis Nursery.
Lindsay Reid from The Guernsey Clematis Nursery.
Visitors at the Dalina Genetics booth.
Visitors at the Dalina Genetics booth.
Young Flowers.
Young Flowers.
Looking at the flowers of young Flowers.
Looking at the flowers of young Flowers.
Kim Ettrup Diederichsen from Naeldebakken.
Kim Ettrup Diederichsen from Naeldebakken.
Mini Orchids in a Glass Ball from Naeldebakken.
Mini Orchids in a Glass Ball from Naeldebakken.
Mini Orchids in a Glass Ball from Naeldebakken.
Mini Orchids in a Glass Ball from Naeldebakken.
Gaarslev.
Gaarslev.
…
…
…
Malene Juhl Jemsen from Mystery Lady.
Malene Juhl Jemsen from Mystery Lady.
Mystery Lady.
Mystery Lady.
Klaus Renè Hansen from Elvira Rose.
Klaus Renè Hansen from Elvira Rose.
…
Thomas Offer Madsen from Offer Madsen.
Thomas Offer Madsen from Offer Madsen.
Claus Bøgelund, Joyce Langeslag andClaus Eriksen from Dymak.
Claus Bøgelund, Joyce Langeslag andClaus Eriksen from Dymak.
Maik Kollmann from Epson and Dave Long from Western Tag and Label.
Maik Kollmann from Epson and Dave Long from Western Tag and Label.
Ling Li and Albert Westerman from Westli.
Ling Li and Albert Westerman from Westli.
Mario Pentrop and Harald Teschner from Etisys Etikettierlösungen.
Mario Pentrop and Harald Teschner from Etisys Etikettierlösungen.
Jeff Mulder and Derek Gibson from Et Grow.
Jeff Mulder and Derek Gibson from Et Grow.
…
Busy hallways.
Busy hallways.
Lars Dehne from Dehne Topfpflanzen and Bernd Steiniger from Hortensien Steiniger.
Lars Dehne from Dehne Topfpflanzen and Bernd Steiniger from Hortensien Steiniger.
Axel Feldhoff from Kientzler Jungpflanzen.
Axel Feldhoff from Kientzler Jungpflanzen.
Robert Eisoldt from Hassinger Orchideen.
Robert Eisoldt from Hassinger Orchideen.
Neon.
Neon.
Princess Roses.
Princess Roses.
John de Krom from Princess Roses.
John de Krom from Princess Roses.
Princess Roses.
Princess Roses.
Christian Thoma and Klaus Hess from Syngenta.
Christian Thoma and Klaus Hess from Syngenta.
Gert Johannsen from CombiPot.
Gert Johannsen from CombiPot.
Demtec.
Demtec.
Modiform.
Modiform.
Edwin Smit and Renée Snijders from Ideavelop visited the IPM Essen.
Edwin Smit and Renée Snijders from Ideavelop visited the IPM Essen.
Visitors at the De Ruiter booth.
Visitors at the De Ruiter booth.
Marleen van Arendonk and Paul Holla from Holla Roses visited the IPM Essen.
Marleen van Arendonk and Paul Holla from Holla Roses visited the IPM Essen.
…
…
Jean-Yves Coulbault and Christophe Camus from Sicamus.
Jean-Yves Coulbault and Christophe Camus from Sicamus.
Asaf Nir from from Nir Nursery holding a new variety which is not named yet.
Asaf Nir from from Nir Nursery holding a new variety which is not named yet.
Frank de Greef with his Spanish colleague from Fleurizon.
Frank de Greef with his Spanish colleague from Fleurizon.
Slitpot.
Slitpot.
Barbara Nouwens and Raymond van Mierlo from Bato.
Barbara Nouwens and Raymond van Mierlo from Bato.
David Furphy frop CEP Agriculture.
David Furphy frop CEP Agriculture.
Ronald van Dijk from Henke solutions in Plastics.
Ronald van Dijk from Henke solutions in Plastics.
Arie van Velden from Gebr. Van Velden, talking to his trade partner from Peru.
Arie van Velden from Gebr. Van Velden, talking to his trade partner from Peru.
Frank Dignum from Slijkerman Kalanchoë presented a new product line: Serenity.
Frank Dignum from Slijkerman Kalanchoë presented a new product line: Serenity.
The guys from nursery Sjaloom.
The guys from nursery Sjaloom.
The booth of Ronald Lamers, sales associate to multiple nurseries.
The booth of Ronald Lamers, sales associate to multiple nurseries.
Piet Kuivenhoven from Addenda with the campanula flower.
Piet Kuivenhoven from Addenda with the campanula flower.
Laura van Marrewijk from Sjaak van Schie presented a new product line: 'avant garde'.
Laura van Marrewijk from Sjaak van Schie presented a new product line: 'avant garde'.
Green Sales & Promotions, here represented by John van der Wel and Rick Zuydervliet.
Green Sales & Promotions, here represented by John van der Wel and Rick Zuydervliet.
Perlvar Braat and colleague from Terra Nigra.
Perlvar Braat and colleague from Terra Nigra.
Ruud Jonkheer from Duif International.
Ruud Jonkheer from Duif International.
Renza Huizinga from Huizinga Plant Goed and M van Veen.
Renza Huizinga from Huizinga Plant Goed and M van Veen.
Adwin van Loenen from BM Roses shared a booth with David Stolk from Stolk Brothers.
Adwin van Loenen from BM Roses shared a booth with David Stolk from Stolk Brothers.
Anne Bert Fokkema from Smit Kwekerijen with the latest from the Eden Collection: the 'message in a bottle' concept.
Anne Bert Fokkema from Smit Kwekerijen with the latest from the Eden Collection: the 'message in a bottle' concept.
Gert van der Schee en Jos van der Meijs, beide verkoper bij Decorum Company.
Gert van der Schee en Jos van der Meijs, beide verkoper bij Decorum Company.
Anthura well presented with their extensive booth.
Anthura well presented with their extensive booth.
Arno Huenting and colleagues from Perkgoed Partners.
Arno Huenting and colleagues from Perkgoed Partners.
Arno Huenting talked to us about his newest product: the 'self watering pot'.
Arno Huenting talked to us about his newest product: the 'self watering pot'.
Also from Perkgoed Partners: innovative watering of hanging plants.
Also from Perkgoed Partners: innovative watering of hanging plants.
…
Steef de Lange from Nolina.
Steef de Lange from Nolina.
Sandy Rutte from PDI Happy Creations.
Sandy Rutte from PDI Happy Creations.
Jolande Nieuwenhuyze from nursery Globe Plant
Jolande Nieuwenhuyze from nursery Globe Plant
Marloes van Ewijk from Van Der Burg.
Marloes van Ewijk from Van Der Burg.
Nicki de Haaij from Ammerlaan Orchideeën.
Nicki de Haaij from Ammerlaan Orchideeën.
Chris Biesheuvel from Butterfly Orchids proudly presenting his newest idea: a bouquet wherein a potted orchid is hidden.
Chris Biesheuvel from Butterfly Orchids proudly presenting his newest idea: a bouquet wherein a potted orchid is hidden.
Houwenplant presented its 7 cm potanthurium.
Houwenplant presented its 7 cm potanthurium.
Jaap Houwer, one of the guys representing FloraHolland at the fair.
Jaap Houwer, one of the guys representing FloraHolland at the fair.
Ruud van Emmerik is sales associate to multiple nurseries. At the fair he represented SA Nook.
Ruud van Emmerik is sales associate to multiple nurseries. At the fair he represented SA Nook.
FloraHolland hosted over ten nurseries in their stand.
FloraHolland hosted over ten nurseries in their stand.
…
The 'novalties-wall' at the booth of FloraHolland.
The 'novalties-wall' at the booth of FloraHolland.
Mischa Groothuizen with the premium brand from LevoPlant: Duetto.
Mischa Groothuizen with the premium brand from LevoPlant: Duetto.
Jeroen Persoon and John Langeslag from Forever Plants.
Jeroen Persoon and John Langeslag from Forever Plants.
Joost Huijsmans from Broekhof.
Joost Huijsmans from Broekhof.
Stein Schouten from Florist between the Gerbera's.
Stein Schouten from Florist between the Gerbera's.
One needs to walk not a bit…
One needs to walk not a bit…
Jan Heemskerk from Opex, with remarkable booth.
Jan Heemskerk from Opex, with remarkable booth.
Klaas Droog from Meilland.
Klaas Droog from Meilland.
Meilland had an impressive booth.
Meilland had an impressive booth.
Ed Kleijbeuker and colleague from Green Works.
Ed Kleijbeuker and colleague from Green Works.
The guysfrom Griffoen Kwekerijen.
The guysfrom Griffoen Kwekerijen.
Joop de Boer from Green Balanz.
Joop de Boer from Green Balanz.
Roeland Waterdrinker from Waterdrinker.
Roeland Waterdrinker from Waterdrinker.
The booth of Waterdrinken.
The booth of Waterdrinken.
Arthur Zwinkels from Maarel Orchids.
Arthur Zwinkels from Maarel Orchids.
Star Quality' is Maarel's newest product line.
Star Quality' is Maarel's newest product line.
Ingrid Kwakkenbos from DecoWraps.
Ingrid Kwakkenbos from DecoWraps.
Albert Bijpost and colleague from Holex, at the booth of the Dutch Flower Group
Albert Bijpost and colleague from Holex, at the booth of the Dutch Flower Group
Deliflor chrysanten presented Celtic, a new green santini.
Deliflor chrysanten presented Celtic, a new green santini.
Peter Erik Visser from Mantel Holland, the company with the 'only real Bio bulbs'.
Peter Erik Visser from Mantel Holland, the company with the 'only real Bio bulbs'.
Gill Corless from Sakata Ornamentals.
Gill Corless from Sakata Ornamentals.
Eduard Koks from De Ruiter Innovations between some of the many roses the breeder produces
Eduard Koks from De Ruiter Innovations between some of the many roses the breeder produces
Mike van der Helm from Oriental Growers managed to give his booth an oriental feel.
Mike van der Helm from Oriental Growers managed to give his booth an oriental feel.
Frans de Kroon from Pieterpikzonen. On the left you see postcards with seeds.
Frans de Kroon from Pieterpikzonen. On the left you see postcards with seeds.
…
Overview hall 6.
Overview hall 6.
Ellen Kraaijenbrink and Laura de Glopper from Vitro Plus.
Ellen Kraaijenbrink and Laura de Glopper from Vitro Plus.
Ron Zandstra of Kieft Seed.
Ron Zandstra of Kieft Seed.
The growers cooperative Paletti, here represented by Haenen-Van Nies.
The growers cooperative Paletti, here represented by Haenen-Van Nies.
Jan Bier from Bunnik Plants presented his innovative cardboard transport boxes.
Jan Bier from Bunnik Plants presented his innovative cardboard transport boxes.
Rene van der Kamp from DecoNova. DecoNova shared a booth with Armada.
Rene van der Kamp from DecoNova. DecoNova shared a booth with Armada.
DecoNova presented a new series santinis: the 'black series'.
DecoNova presented a new series santinis: the 'black series'.
Simone Helbing from AllPlant.
Simone Helbing from AllPlant.
…
Thierry van Paemel from Het Wilgenbroek.
Thierry van Paemel from Het Wilgenbroek.
Piet Mertens from Handelskwekerij Laurus Nobilis.
Piet Mertens from Handelskwekerij Laurus Nobilis.
Jan van Herreweghe from Boweco.
Jan van Herreweghe from Boweco.
Lili Mendes from Prudac, showing their ornamental-edible plants.
Lili Mendes from Prudac, showing their ornamental-edible plants.
The guys from Henk Braam.
The guys from Henk Braam.
Marika de Koning and Peter van der Weijden from HilverdaKooij
Marika de Koning and Peter van der Weijden from HilverdaKooij
Sarah Docquier from Phytesia.
Sarah Docquier from Phytesia.
Robert-Jan Kolster from Kolster.
Robert-Jan Kolster from Kolster.
Arthur Spruit from Aardam.
Arthur Spruit from Aardam.
Anton Spruit from Tropical Seeds.
Anton Spruit from Tropical Seeds.
Tropical Seeds presented their newest product: the 'pink passion'.
Tropical Seeds presented their newest product: the 'pink passion'.
Luit Mazereeuw van Evanthia.
Luit Mazereeuw van Evanthia.
Annelene Weerheim and colleague from GO Global Orchids.
Annelene Weerheim and colleague from GO Global Orchids.
…
Overview hall 3.
Overview hall 3.
Hall 3.
Hall 3.
Rene van der Geest from Kebol.
Rene van der Geest from Kebol.
Mark Spoor from Jodeco Glass.
Mark Spoor from Jodeco Glass.
Leandra de Boef from Rijnplant.
Leandra de Boef from Rijnplant.
Jan Vreeburg from Thoolen International.
Jan Vreeburg from Thoolen International.
Whoever visited the fair could not have missed the booth from Syngenta.
Whoever visited the fair could not have missed the booth from Syngenta.
Jacob Schneider from Schneider Youngplants.
Jacob Schneider from Schneider Youngplants.
Paul van Bentem from Muscari Magic.
Paul van Bentem from Muscari Magic.
Guido Veeken from Sande.
Guido Veeken from Sande.
The brothers Elmer and Jorn Sloetjes from HS Potterie.
The brothers Elmer and Jorn Sloetjes from HS Potterie.
Niels Steenvoorden, one of the many representatives from Syngenta.
Niels Steenvoorden, one of the many representatives from Syngenta.
…
…
…
…
Ruben van der Tang from C. Steenvoorden.
Ruben van der Tang from C. Steenvoorden.
Stef Veenhof from Konst Alstroemeria.
Stef Veenhof from Konst Alstroemeria.
Jos Brouwers and Rudi Standaert from So Natural.
Jos Brouwers and Rudi Standaert from So Natural.
Emiel van Tongerlo from Zabo Plant.
Emiel van Tongerlo from Zabo Plant.
Stephan Vernooy from Vision Pictures.
Stephan Vernooy from Vision Pictures.
Thom Schonk and colleague from Nieuwkoop.
Thom Schonk and colleague from Nieuwkoop.
The Nieuwkoop booth.
The Nieuwkoop booth.
…
Wim Kleine from Kapiteyn.
Wim Kleine from Kapiteyn.
At the Big Spring Show in hall 01 new trends and ideas in floristry for upcoming spring were represented.
At the Big Spring Show in hall 01 new trends and ideas in floristry for upcoming spring were represented.
At the Big Spring Show in hall 01 new trends and ideas in floristry for upcoming spring were represented.
At the Big Spring Show in hall 01 new trends and ideas in floristry for upcoming spring were represented.
The guys from Koppe.
The guys from Koppe.
Harrie Hegeman from Koppe.
Harrie Hegeman from Koppe.
Marco Naterop from Afri Flora.
Marco Naterop from Afri Flora.
The booth from Concept Plants.
The booth from Concept Plants.
Wout Oor from Olij Rozen.
Wout Oor from Olij Rozen.
Carolien Klein from Varinova.
Carolien Klein from Varinova.
Piet Molenaar from Ornamentex.
Piet Molenaar from Ornamentex.
Pablo Avallone and Aukje Mulder from Maceflor.
Pablo Avallone and Aukje Mulder from Maceflor.
Aleksandra from Invos Flowers Export.
Aleksandra from Invos Flowers Export.
Nalaka Warakawa and Thushari Weerakoon from Ramya Horticulture.
Nalaka Warakawa and Thushari Weerakoon from Ramya Horticulture.
Katrin Meinl from Kühne Jungpflanzen.
Katrin Meinl from Kühne Jungpflanzen.
Sven Landschoof, Lenn-Willem Baris and Peter Lindhout from Concept Data Systems.
Sven Landschoof, Lenn-Willem Baris and Peter Lindhout from Concept Data Systems.
Frank Saborowski from Omni Solutions talking with a visitor.
Frank Saborowski from Omni Solutions talking with a visitor.
Arnaud Delbard from Georges Delbard.
Arnaud Delbard from Georges Delbard.
Ivonne Solbrig from zu Jeddeloh Pflanzen.
Ivonne Solbrig from zu Jeddeloh Pflanzen.
Rachel Meylan from Pépinières Meylan & Cie.
Rachel Meylan from Pépinières Meylan & Cie.
Mrs. Luiten and Leo Alleblas from Luiten Greenhouses.
Mrs. Luiten and Leo Alleblas from Luiten Greenhouses.
Frank Kuijpers from Pindstrup.
Frank Kuijpers from Pindstrup.
Ella Rijnsent and Simone Dekker from Memon.
Ella Rijnsent and Simone Dekker from Memon.
Sascha Hirtz andSabrina Hack from Hack.
Sascha Hirtz andSabrina Hack from Hack.
homas Zeitheim and Mareks Kalve from Compaqpeat.
homas Zeitheim and Mareks Kalve from Compaqpeat.
Steve Long and Peter Fresner from Plantscape.
Steve Long and Peter Fresner from Plantscape.
Mark Hodson and lorence Desoeuvre from Turcieflor.
Mark Hodson and lorence Desoeuvre from Turcieflor.
Karl Storf from Chauvin Hortensia.
Karl Storf from Chauvin Hortensia.
Visitors looking at the varieties of Schreurs.
Visitors looking at the varieties of Schreurs.
The team of Gebr. Brill Substrate.
The team of Gebr. Brill Substrate.
Matthijs van der Ende and Maaike Nieuwenhuys from Takii Seed.
Matthijs van der Ende and Maaike Nieuwenhuys from Takii Seed.
Kientzler booth.
Kientzler booth.
Gartenbau Schmeusser.
Gartenbau Schmeusser.
Mirjana Jäger from Floragard.
Mirjana Jäger from Floragard.
Indeera Ukwatte from McCallum.
Indeera Ukwatte from McCallum.
Sarath Fernando from Marisha Coco Products.
Sarath Fernando from Marisha Coco Products.
Tissa Kumarasiri from Cocotech Exports Lanka.
Tissa Kumarasiri from Cocotech Exports Lanka.
Ranjith Kumara from Green Pets.
Ranjith Kumara from Green Pets.
Frank Diebels from Cox.
Frank Diebels from Cox.
Ross Ford from PanAmerican Seed Kieft Seed and Lourdes Reyes from Ball.
Ross Ford from PanAmerican Seed Kieft Seed and Lourdes Reyes from Ball.
Hubert Brandkamp from Brandkamp.
Hubert Brandkamp from Brandkamp.
Nomi Hen from Cohen Propagation Nurseries.
Nomi Hen from Cohen Propagation Nurseries.
Rely Jaldety from Jaldety Plant Propagation Nurseries.
Rely Jaldety from Jaldety Plant Propagation Nurseries.
Fabian Kalkhoff from Plantaflor.
Fabian Kalkhoff from Plantaflor.
Essential Costa Rica.
Essential Costa Rica.
The team of Intermarkt Thielen.
The team of Intermarkt Thielen.
Johannes Vennen from Meilland.
Johannes Vennen from Meilland.
Gasa Group.
Gasa Group.
Jim Putman from Proven Winners.
Jim Putman from Proven Winners.
Jan Sommer Larsen and Audun Hem Larsen from Vefi.
Jan Sommer Larsen and Audun Hem Larsen from Vefi.
HortiDaily.com Editor Boy de Nijs and Ricardo Martinez from Asesores Invernaderos
HortiDaily.com Editor Boy de Nijs and Ricardo Martinez from Asesores Invernaderos
…
…
Philip Grimm from Felga Etiketten.
Philip Grimm from Felga Etiketten.

© FloralDaily.com 2019

Sign up for our daily Newsletter and stay up to date with all the latest news!

Subscribe I am already a subscriber